771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
405
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
409
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900