663
AN EBONIZED AND JASPER FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, METAL OXIDATED
impianto squadrato, modanata e a rilievo all'esterno, doppia cornice interna, una a vassoio impiallacciata in diaspro e profilata in metallo dorato sbalzato con decoro naturalistico e all'interno percorsa da passe-partout in metallo dorato e inciso a rilievo con volute contrapposte; usure, alcune rotture, poche tracce di tarlo, ossidazione al metallo
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
618
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGE AND LOSS ON THE COVER RIM (2)
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGE AND LOSS ON THE COVER RIM (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
617
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
614
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
613
A MAHOGANY TOELETTE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A MAHOGANY TOELETTE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
611
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500