663
AN EBONIZED AND JASPER FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, METAL OXIDATED
impianto squadrato, modanata e a rilievo all'esterno, doppia cornice interna, una a vassoio impiallacciata in diaspro e profilata in metallo dorato sbalzato con decoro naturalistico e all'interno percorsa da passe-partout in metallo dorato e inciso a rilievo con volute contrapposte; usure, alcune rotture, poche tracce di tarlo, ossidazione al metallo
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
717
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TRAVELLING WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TRAVELLING WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
715
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
713
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
711
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 20.000
709
A VARIOUS WOOD SIDEBOARD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS WOOD SIDEBOARD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500