663
AN EBONIZED AND JASPER FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, METAL OXIDATED
impianto squadrato, modanata e a rilievo all'esterno, doppia cornice interna, una a vassoio impiallacciata in diaspro e profilata in metallo dorato sbalzato con decoro naturalistico e all'interno percorsa da passe-partout in metallo dorato e inciso a rilievo con volute contrapposte; usure, alcune rotture, poche tracce di tarlo, ossidazione al metallo
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
772
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 13TH-14TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF YELLOWING
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 13TH-14TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF YELLOWING
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
803
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF YELLOWING
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF YELLOWING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
770
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, SOME SPOTS
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
840
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
867
A WHITE MARBLE HEAD; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF YELLOWING, SOME SPOTS
A WHITE MARBLE HEAD; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF YELLOWING, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500