663
AN EBONIZED AND JASPER FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, METAL OXIDATED
impianto squadrato, modanata e a rilievo all'esterno, doppia cornice interna, una a vassoio impiallacciata in diaspro e profilata in metallo dorato sbalzato con decoro naturalistico e all'interno percorsa da passe-partout in metallo dorato e inciso a rilievo con volute contrapposte; usure, alcune rotture, poche tracce di tarlo, ossidazione al metallo
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
1073
A GREEN MARBLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW RESTORATIONS
A GREEN MARBLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
852
A POLYCHROME MARBLE INLAID TABLE TOP, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, MINOR LOSSES
A POLYCHROME MARBLE INLAID TABLE TOP, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
1125
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
1076
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200