663
AN EBONIZED AND JASPER FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, METAL OXIDATED
impianto squadrato, modanata e a rilievo all'esterno, doppia cornice interna, una a vassoio impiallacciata in diaspro e profilata in metallo dorato sbalzato con decoro naturalistico e all'interno percorsa da passe-partout in metallo dorato e inciso a rilievo con volute contrapposte; usure, alcune rotture, poche tracce di tarlo, ossidazione al metallo
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
471
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
732
AN ENGRAVING BY FRANCESCO MICCINELLI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, SOME SPOTS
AN ENGRAVING BY FRANCESCO MICCINELLI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
780
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
478
A PROBABLY FRENCH PORCELAIN CENTREPIECE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PROBABLY FRENCH PORCELAIN CENTREPIECE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600