663
AN EBONIZED AND JASPER FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, METAL OXIDATED
impianto squadrato, modanata e a rilievo all'esterno, doppia cornice interna, una a vassoio impiallacciata in diaspro e profilata in metallo dorato sbalzato con decoro naturalistico e all'interno percorsa da passe-partout in metallo dorato e inciso a rilievo con volute contrapposte; usure, alcune rotture, poche tracce di tarlo, ossidazione al metallo
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
903
A PAIR OF PINK MARBLE COLUMNS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF PINK MARBLE COLUMNS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
664
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD AND GILTBRONZE FRAMES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, DAMAGES (2)
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD AND GILTBRONZE FRAMES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1115
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
474
A PAIR OF MEISSEN BISCUIT FIGURES, CIRCA 1815; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR DAMAGE (2)
A PAIR OF MEISSEN BISCUIT FIGURES, CIRCA 1815; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR DAMAGE (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800