663
AN EBONIZED AND JASPER FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, METAL OXIDATED
impianto squadrato, modanata e a rilievo all'esterno, doppia cornice interna, una a vassoio impiallacciata in diaspro e profilata in metallo dorato sbalzato con decoro naturalistico e all'interno percorsa da passe-partout in metallo dorato e inciso a rilievo con volute contrapposte; usure, alcune rotture, poche tracce di tarlo, ossidazione al metallo
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
825
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
831
A PAINTED SCAGLIOLA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
A PAINTED SCAGLIOLA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
851
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
860
A WALNUT LOW RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM
A WALNUT LOW RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
926
A MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SPOTS, DAMAGES
A MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SPOTS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
447
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.900
470
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400