663
AN EBONIZED AND JASPER FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, METAL OXIDATED
impianto squadrato, modanata e a rilievo all'esterno, doppia cornice interna, una a vassoio impiallacciata in diaspro e profilata in metallo dorato sbalzato con decoro naturalistico e all'interno percorsa da passe-partout in metallo dorato e inciso a rilievo con volute contrapposte; usure, alcune rotture, poche tracce di tarlo, ossidazione al metallo
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
709
A VARIOUS WOOD SIDEBOARD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS WOOD SIDEBOARD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
715
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
739
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
793
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
803
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF YELLOWING
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF YELLOWING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
804
A PLASTER CAST BUST BY J.A.HOUDON; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DENTS, A PROBABLE RESTORATION ON THE HEAD
A PLASTER CAST BUST BY J.A.HOUDON; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DENTS, A PROBABLE RESTORATION ON THE HEAD
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500