663
AN EBONIZED AND JASPER FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, METAL OXIDATED
impianto squadrato, modanata e a rilievo all'esterno, doppia cornice interna, una a vassoio impiallacciata in diaspro e profilata in metallo dorato sbalzato con decoro naturalistico e all'interno percorsa da passe-partout in metallo dorato e inciso a rilievo con volute contrapposte; usure, alcune rotture, poche tracce di tarlo, ossidazione al metallo
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
786
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
789
A BRONZE OIL LAMP, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, KNOB PROBABLY MISSING
A BRONZE OIL LAMP, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, KNOB PROBABLY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
792
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, THE THORN CROWN PROBABLY MATCHED
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, THE THORN CROWN PROBABLY MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
808
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NORTH ITALY, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NORTH ITALY, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
821
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
848
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200