663
AN EBONIZED AND JASPER FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, METAL OXIDATED
impianto squadrato, modanata e a rilievo all'esterno, doppia cornice interna, una a vassoio impiallacciata in diaspro e profilata in metallo dorato sbalzato con decoro naturalistico e all'interno percorsa da passe-partout in metallo dorato e inciso a rilievo con volute contrapposte; usure, alcune rotture, poche tracce di tarlo, ossidazione al metallo
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
859
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
860
A WALNUT LOW RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM
A WALNUT LOW RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
861
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
864
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
867
A WHITE MARBLE HEAD; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF YELLOWING, SOME SPOTS
A WHITE MARBLE HEAD; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF YELLOWING, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500