662
A GILT BRONZE AND EBONIZED WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS
ottagonale, a doppia modanatura, intervallata da decoro in lamina di ottone sbalzata e incisa a bulino nella parte interna, all'esterno completata da fregi traforati centrati da teste di putto; usure, rotture, mancanze, tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 41
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 41
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1125
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
1122
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1120
A SICILY JASPER FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1115
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500