645
A COPPER BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY AND ANOTHER ONE; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME DENTS (2)
corpo bacellato e bordo percorso da motivo ad ovuli, unito a TREPPIEDE IN FERRO BATTUTO probabilmente di epoca precedente ed UNO SIMILE con maniglie laterali; usure, tracce di ossidazione, alcune ammaccature
Alt. cm 98, diam. cm 34 (diam. cm 53 il treppiede)
Alt. cm 98, diam. cm 34 (diam. cm 53 il treppiede)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
405
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
409
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900