617
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
entro teca, ornato nella prima stecca da un fregio in oro, traforato e recante la lettera W; usure, poche stecche restaurate
Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 74
Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 74
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
LOTS
414
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
415
A NOVE MAIOLICA COFFEE POT AND A TEA POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
A NOVE MAIOLICA COFFEE POT AND A TEA POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600