411
THREE NOVE MAIOLICA PLATES AND A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (4)
con bordo mosso e decoro 'alla frutta barocca'; qualche usura e difetto
Diam. cm 23, 5 e cm 28
Diam. cm 23, 5 e cm 28
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
811
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800