408
A NOVE MAIOLICA CENTREPIECE, CIRCA 1770; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
quadrilobata e decorata con bordo mosso e decorato a mazzi di 'fiori olandesi'; poche usure e difetti
Lung. cm 48, larg. cm 38.
Ausenda ('La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, schede 54 e 104) pubblica due esemplari che utilizzano questo medesimo stampo, variamente ornati: qui si utilizza il decoro definito 'a fiori olandesi' (ivi, pag. 91 e seguenti).
Lung. cm 48, larg. cm 38.
Ausenda ('La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, schede 54 e 104) pubblica due esemplari che utilizzano questo medesimo stampo, variamente ornati: qui si utilizza il decoro definito 'a fiori olandesi' (ivi, pag. 91 e seguenti).
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
773
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
774
A SCULPTURE BY A 15TH CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST; WEAR, FEW LOSSES AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
A SCULPTURE BY A 15TH CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST; WEAR, FEW LOSSES AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 18.000
779
A BOXWOOD SCULPTURE, ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A LOSS AT THE LEFT HAND
A BOXWOOD SCULPTURE, ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A LOSS AT THE LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
780
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
782
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
784
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000