408
A NOVE MAIOLICA CENTREPIECE, CIRCA 1770; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
quadrilobata e decorata con bordo mosso e decorato a mazzi di 'fiori olandesi'; poche usure e difetti
Lung. cm 48, larg. cm 38.
Ausenda ('La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, schede 54 e 104) pubblica due esemplari che utilizzano questo medesimo stampo, variamente ornati: qui si utilizza il decoro definito 'a fiori olandesi' (ivi, pag. 91 e seguenti).
Lung. cm 48, larg. cm 38.
Ausenda ('La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, schede 54 e 104) pubblica due esemplari che utilizzano questo medesimo stampo, variamente ornati: qui si utilizza il decoro definito 'a fiori olandesi' (ivi, pag. 91 e seguenti).
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
726
PLANISPHAERIUM ARTEUM BY ANDREA CELLARIO, 1660; WEAR, SPOTS, TWO SMALL HOLES
PLANISPHAERIUM ARTEUM BY ANDREA CELLARIO, 1660; WEAR, SPOTS, TWO SMALL HOLES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
728
AN ENGRAVING BY REMBRANDT VAN RJIN (Attr.to); WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, RESTORATION
AN ENGRAVING BY REMBRANDT VAN RJIN (Attr.to); WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
732
AN ENGRAVING BY FRANCESCO MICCINELLI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, SOME SPOTS
AN ENGRAVING BY FRANCESCO MICCINELLI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
733
TWO DIFFERENT ENGRAVINGS, 18TH CENTURY; SPOTS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM, FRAME DAMAGED (2)
TWO DIFFERENT ENGRAVINGS, 18TH CENTURY; SPOTS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM, FRAME DAMAGED (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
734
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND DIRT
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND DIRT
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
735
TWO TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, SOUTH ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; LOSSES, DAMAGES AND CHIPS (2)
TWO TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, SOUTH ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; LOSSES, DAMAGES AND CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500