408
A NOVE MAIOLICA CENTREPIECE, CIRCA 1770; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
quadrilobata e decorata con bordo mosso e decorato a mazzi di 'fiori olandesi'; poche usure e difetti
Lung. cm 48, larg. cm 38.
Ausenda ('La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, schede 54 e 104) pubblica due esemplari che utilizzano questo medesimo stampo, variamente ornati: qui si utilizza il decoro definito 'a fiori olandesi' (ivi, pag. 91 e seguenti).
Lung. cm 48, larg. cm 38.
Ausenda ('La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, schede 54 e 104) pubblica due esemplari che utilizzano questo medesimo stampo, variamente ornati: qui si utilizza il decoro definito 'a fiori olandesi' (ivi, pag. 91 e seguenti).
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
569
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, PROBABLY FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR CHIPS
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, PROBABLY FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
573
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, LOMBARDY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, LOMBARDY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
574
A PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
A PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
575
A VARIOUS WOOD COMMODE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS WOOD COMMODE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
577
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 15.000
579
TWELVE LACQUERED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, VENETO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS (12)
TWELVE LACQUERED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, VENETO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS (12)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000