405
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
decorato a motivi floreali e con figura di cavaliere, inscritto con il contenuto; qualche difetto e usura
Alt cm 33,8, diam. cm 13
Alt cm 33,8, diam. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
LOTS
811
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800