402
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, PROBABLY WITH A RESTORATION
decorato a motivi floreali stilizzati, inscritto in un cartiglio con il contenuto; difetti e usure, probabile intervento al piede
Alt cm 18, diam. cm 12
Alt cm 18, diam. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
1097
A PINK MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1107
TWO WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200