401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
decorato a motivi floreali stilizzati, inscritto in un cartiglio con il contenuto; difetti e usure, restaurato
Alt cm 18, diam. cm 12
Tra i molti esempi possibili, si guardi all'esemplare pubblicato da Grazia Biscontini Ugolini nel 1997 (G. Biscontini Ugolini, 'I vasi da farmacia nella collezione Bayer', Pisa 1997, scheda 2, pag. 46), variato nella decorazione ma simile soprattutto nel cartiglio movimentato.
Alt cm 18, diam. cm 12
Tra i molti esempi possibili, si guardi all'esemplare pubblicato da Grazia Biscontini Ugolini nel 1997 (G. Biscontini Ugolini, 'I vasi da farmacia nella collezione Bayer', Pisa 1997, scheda 2, pag. 46), variato nella decorazione ma simile soprattutto nel cartiglio movimentato.
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
LOTS
821
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
825
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
826
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE WITH PROBABLE RESTORATION ON THE RIGHT ARM
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE WITH PROBABLE RESTORATION ON THE RIGHT ARM
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
827
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
830
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
831
A PAINTED SCAGLIOLA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
A PAINTED SCAGLIOLA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
832
A LACQUERED WOOD SHOWCASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, MINOR RESTORATIONS
A LACQUERED WOOD SHOWCASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500