401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
decorato a motivi floreali stilizzati, inscritto in un cartiglio con il contenuto; difetti e usure, restaurato
Alt cm 18, diam. cm 12
Tra i molti esempi possibili, si guardi all'esemplare pubblicato da Grazia Biscontini Ugolini nel 1997 (G. Biscontini Ugolini, 'I vasi da farmacia nella collezione Bayer', Pisa 1997, scheda 2, pag. 46), variato nella decorazione ma simile soprattutto nel cartiglio movimentato.
Alt cm 18, diam. cm 12
Tra i molti esempi possibili, si guardi all'esemplare pubblicato da Grazia Biscontini Ugolini nel 1997 (G. Biscontini Ugolini, 'I vasi da farmacia nella collezione Bayer', Pisa 1997, scheda 2, pag. 46), variato nella decorazione ma simile soprattutto nel cartiglio movimentato.
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
LOTS
773
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
774
A SCULPTURE BY A 15TH CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST; WEAR, FEW LOSSES AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
A SCULPTURE BY A 15TH CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST; WEAR, FEW LOSSES AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 18.000
779
A BOXWOOD SCULPTURE, ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A LOSS AT THE LEFT HAND
A BOXWOOD SCULPTURE, ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A LOSS AT THE LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
780
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
782
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
784
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000