401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
decorato a motivi floreali stilizzati, inscritto in un cartiglio con il contenuto; difetti e usure, restaurato
Alt cm 18, diam. cm 12
Tra i molti esempi possibili, si guardi all'esemplare pubblicato da Grazia Biscontini Ugolini nel 1997 (G. Biscontini Ugolini, 'I vasi da farmacia nella collezione Bayer', Pisa 1997, scheda 2, pag. 46), variato nella decorazione ma simile soprattutto nel cartiglio movimentato.
Alt cm 18, diam. cm 12
Tra i molti esempi possibili, si guardi all'esemplare pubblicato da Grazia Biscontini Ugolini nel 1997 (G. Biscontini Ugolini, 'I vasi da farmacia nella collezione Bayer', Pisa 1997, scheda 2, pag. 46), variato nella decorazione ma simile soprattutto nel cartiglio movimentato.
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
LOTS
605
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
606
A CHERRY WOOD WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A CHERRY WOOD WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
609
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE-TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE-TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
611
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
613
A MAHOGANY TOELETTE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A MAHOGANY TOELETTE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
614
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000