1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
coperchio bombato, intarsiato internamente a motico geometrico tridimensionale, cornice di base guilloché su piedi a bulbo; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 35,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
525
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
528
A PAINTED GLASS EWER, MAYBE BOHEMIAN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600