121
FIGURA DI SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA MING
A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF SEATED SHAKYAMUNI, CHINA, MING DYNASTY
Small restoration to the base and slightly worn.
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000
28 cm high
Seated on a lotus base with other figures above.
11
PORTAGIOIE DA VIAGGIO, IN LEGNO E BRONZO CON SGABELLO, CINA, QING DYNASTY, XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200