6
PIATTO CONCAVO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU,CINA, DINASTIA QING, MARCHIO XIANFENG (1851-1861)
A LOTUS BLUE AND WHITE LOTUS DISH, QING DYNASTY, XIANFENG MARK ( 1851-1861)
with gently curving body bordered by a blue double line, the central medallion vividly painted encloses seven lotus sprays and leafy foliage, the exterior painted with nine lotus flower heads amidst leafy scrolls. At the base six characters mark; a small chip on the rim
Diameter 21 cm
Diameter 21 cm
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200
74
IMPONENTE INCENSIERE RITUALE IN BRONZO, STILE ARCAICO, CON COPERCHIO, CINA, EPOCA XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
75
DUE RARE E BELLE FIGURE DI GUANYIN IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA, EPOCA XVIII-XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 10.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
79
# RARA E GRANDE GIARDINIERA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000