6
PIATTO CONCAVO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU,CINA, DINASTIA QING, MARCHIO XIANFENG (1851-1861)
A LOTUS BLUE AND WHITE LOTUS DISH, QING DYNASTY, XIANFENG MARK ( 1851-1861)
with gently curving body bordered by a blue double line, the central medallion vividly painted encloses seven lotus sprays and leafy foliage, the exterior painted with nine lotus flower heads amidst leafy scrolls. At the base six characters mark; a small chip on the rim
Diameter 21 cm
Diameter 21 cm
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200
110
NOVE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA VERDE, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA KANGXI (1662-1722)
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.300
112
VASSOIO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, CINA, XX SECOLO, MARCHIO DAYAZHAI (1862 1908)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800