2
VENTAGLIO DIPINTO SU CARTA, CON BACCHETTE IN LEGNO LACCATO E DORATO, CANTON, CINA, TARDO XIX SECOLO
A PAINTED PAPER AND WOOD STICK FAN IN A FRAME, CANTON, CHINA, LATE 19TH CENTURY
the paper decorated with figures with ivory faces and a fan in their hand in a pavilion nearby a river. Sixteen wood sticks with golden decoration of three figures in a garden and flowers; slightly worn in the paper folds
Diameter 50 cm (open)
Provenance: from the private property of a Lady in Rome
Diameter 50 cm (open)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
1
GRANDE COPPA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA CANTON, CINA, SECONDA META XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
3
VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, PRIMA META XX SECOLO, MARCHIO APOCRIFO QIANLONG
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
5
VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA VERDE DI FORMA GU, CINA, DINASTIA QING, TARDO XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
6
PIATTO CONCAVO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU,CINA, DINASTIA QING, MARCHIO XIANFENG (1851-1861)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200