7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
58,5 cm high, 80 cm wide
58,5 cm high, 80 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenance: from the private property of a lady in Piedmont
50 | premium
A BLUE EMBROIDERED SEMI-FORMAL DRAGON ROBE (JIFU) QING DYNASTY, SECOND HALF OF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 16.000 - 20.000
52
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
55
A NICE PAIR OF FAMILLE VERTE HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
59 | premium
A RARE LARGE BUDDHIST BRONZE OF VAJRAPANI, CHINA, MARK AND PERIOD OF QIANLONG (1736- 1795)
ESTIMATE € 30.000 - 35.000