128
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE LOTUS VASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY, APOCRYPHAL QIANLONG MARK
The globular body rising from a short spreading foot to a tall elegant waisted neck, moulded with a filet at the stepped shoulder, finely painted in rich heaped and piled cobalt-blue tones with a composite flower scroll band, all between a classic keyfret bands at the base and a ruyi band at the shoulder, the neck with stiff leaf, wave and lotus bands and a keyfret bands on the rim. In good condition very minor wears on the surface.
33 cm high, 22 cm wide
33 cm high, 22 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
Provenance: private property of a Russian lady
2
A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
3
A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HUNDRED BOYS BALUSTER VASE, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
6
A FINE PAIR OF BLUE GROUND PORCELAIN VASES, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
11
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
12
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000