990
A DARK PATINA BRONZE MORTAR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS, TRACES OF OXIDATION, LOSSES AND SOME DAMAGES
decorato con figura di aquila al centro entro leoni rampanti, prese arcuate con pestello; usure, ammaccature, segni di ossidazione, mancanze, qualche danno
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 17
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
825
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
827
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
829*
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200