974
AN ALABASTER TAZZA AND A COLUMN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS (2)
bordo modanato e gradinato su base circolare, unita a COLONNA in alabastro diverso con mensola squadrata; usure e alcune rotture, sbeccature ai bordi, graffi e macchie
L'alzata, alt. cm 30,5, siam. cm 34
La colonna, alt. cm 115,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 30
L'alzata, alt. cm 30,5, siam. cm 34
La colonna, alt. cm 115,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
1048
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
1051
A PAIR OF TOLE PEINT VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF TOLE PEINT VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800