888
A PAIR OF CARVED AND GILT WOOD TORCHES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TRACES OF WOODWORM, SCRATCHES (2)
corpo polilobato recante inserti in madreperla con prese mosse, piede circolare, montati a lampada con paralumi in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, tracce di tarlo, graffi
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 27
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
741*
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
742
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
743
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
746
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200