888
A PAIR OF CARVED AND GILT WOOD TORCHES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TRACES OF WOODWORM, SCRATCHES (2)
corpo polilobato recante inserti in madreperla con prese mosse, piede circolare, montati a lampada con paralumi in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, tracce di tarlo, graffi
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 27
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
1182
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1189
A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND SAUCER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300