859
A MAHOGANY VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
fianchi rettilinei, fronte leggermente bombato a quattro cassetti, piedi a mensola, serrature marchiate Pat Lever; usure, restauri, mancanze e rotture
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 56
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 56
NO RESERVE
LOTS
847
A PAIR OF GREEN MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF GREEN MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
787
A PAIR OF BRONZE AND ENAMEL VASES, JAPAN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF BRONZE AND ENAMEL VASES, JAPAN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500