853
A BRONZE PLAQUE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS
copia da un esemplare di epoca tardo antica raffigurante probabilmente l'incoronazione di un sovrano, su supporto in legno e velluto; usure, ammaccature
cm 26X13
cm 26X13
NO RESERVE
LOTS
825
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
827
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
829*
A SMALL IVORY AND PIETRA DURA BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
A SMALL IVORY AND PIETRA DURA BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200