852
FIVE DARK PATINA CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS (5)
di gusto settecentesco, con schienale mistilineo, montanti e traverse parzialmente torniti, rivestite in velluto rosa scuro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, graffi, sostituzioni nel tessuto
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
NO RESERVE
LOTS
994
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
997
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
998
THREE GILT BRONZE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (3)
THREE GILT BRONZE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1001
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500