766
AN ALABASTER GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
raffigurante tartaruga su base rocciosa; usure e graffi, alcune sbeccature, rotture e mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
825
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
827
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
829*
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200