682
FOUR GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AS LAMPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES (4)
a due luci su bracci mossi, su sopporto in forma di grande cespo fogliato, base sagomata a tralci naturalistici, sulla base reca incisa iscrizione 'G. Rossi, Roma, 1990', elettrificate; alcune usure, graffi nella doratura
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 29, prof. cm 26
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 29, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
825
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
827
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
829*
A SMALL IVORY AND PIETRA DURA BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
A SMALL IVORY AND PIETRA DURA BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200