681
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT ELBOW WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante la Maddalena, su base a plinto modanato in marmo rosso Levanto; alcune usure e graffi nella patina, rottura e riattacco all'altezza del gomito destro, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
1163
A NEAPOLITAN MAIOLICA WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
A NEAPOLITAN MAIOLICA WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
973
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
809
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200