681
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT ELBOW WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante la Maddalena, su base a plinto modanato in marmo rosso Levanto; alcune usure e graffi nella patina, rottura e riattacco all'altezza del gomito destro, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
897
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
899
A PAIR OF PAINTED PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, MINOR FIRING CRACKS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, MINOR FIRING CRACKS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
901
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
902
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES, MINOR REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES, MINOR REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200