681
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT ELBOW WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante la Maddalena, su base a plinto modanato in marmo rosso Levanto; alcune usure e graffi nella patina, rottura e riattacco all'altezza del gomito destro, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
891
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
892
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE CONSOLE TABLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE CONSOLE TABLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500