681
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT ELBOW WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante la Maddalena, su base a plinto modanato in marmo rosso Levanto; alcune usure e graffi nella patina, rottura e riattacco all'altezza del gomito destro, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
812
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
815
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
818
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
819
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
821
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000