681
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT ELBOW WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante la Maddalena, su base a plinto modanato in marmo rosso Levanto; alcune usure e graffi nella patina, rottura e riattacco all'altezza del gomito destro, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
800
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES (2)
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
801
A MARBLE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES
A MARBLE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
802
A RED MARBLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
A RED MARBLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
809
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
811
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE BASIN TO BE FIXED
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200