1157
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1760-1780; SLIGHTLY WORN
circolare e con bordo mosso e modanato, decoro 'alla frutta barocca'; poche usure
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
Per questo decoro, anche nelle sue declinazioni degli anni intorno alla metà del secolo, si veda R. Ausenda in AA.VV. 'La Ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, p. 90 e fig. 98 passim.
LOTS
1155
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1159
A CASTELLI CHEVRETTE, MAYBE CAPPELLETTI, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, A MINOR LOSS
A CASTELLI CHEVRETTE, MAYBE CAPPELLETTI, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.600
1161
A PESARO MAIOLICA CUP AND SAUCER, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PESARO MAIOLICA CUP AND SAUCER, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1163
A NEAPOLITAN MAIOLICA WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
A NEAPOLITAN MAIOLICA WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1164
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
1165
A PAIR OF BASSANO MAIOLICA ALBARELLOS, 19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF BASSANO MAIOLICA ALBARELLOS, 19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500