1149
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ovali e decorati con il motivo detto 'del garofano'; poche usure
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Per il decoro, utilizzato su queste maioliche e quello dei lotti successivi, di origine orientale e detto 'del garofano', si veda in C. Ravanelli Guidotti, 'La Fabbrica Ferniani. Ceramiche faentine dal barocco all'eclettismo', catalogo della mostra, Milano 2009, pag. 213 passim.
LOTS
764
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES AND TRACES OF DIRT
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES AND TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 12.000
768
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
770
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, MINOR LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
772
A PAIR OF CRYSTAL AND GILT METAL APPLIQUES; WEAR, OXIDATION, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF CRYSTAL AND GILT METAL APPLIQUES; WEAR, OXIDATION, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000