1149
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ovali e decorati con il motivo detto 'del garofano'; poche usure
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Per il decoro, utilizzato su queste maioliche e quello dei lotti successivi, di origine orientale e detto 'del garofano', si veda in C. Ravanelli Guidotti, 'La Fabbrica Ferniani. Ceramiche faentine dal barocco all'eclettismo', catalogo della mostra, Milano 2009, pag. 213 passim.
LOTS
789
A TAPESTRY, FLEMISH AREA 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, EDGES PROBABLY CUT
A TAPESTRY, FLEMISH AREA 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, EDGES PROBABLY CUT
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
791
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
794
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
796
TWO WHITE MARBLE RELIEFS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES, SPOTS (2)
TWO WHITE MARBLE RELIEFS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES, SPOTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
799
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000