1079
A BLUE JOHN CHALICE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH A SMALL TAZZA; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, CRAQUELURE AND RESTORATIONS (2)
su piede a plinto crcolare modanato, unito a PICCOLA ALZATA IN AGATA, XX SECOLO di forma ovale; usure, rotture, sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, craquelure
Il calice, alt. cm 15, larg. cm 9,5
L'alzata, alt. cm 4,5, larg. cm 12
670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500