1016
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
piano apribile a libro con bordo mistilineo, all'interno centrato da gioco del backgammon con tablette estraibili, nel perimetro cornice in pelle bordata oro e vassoi ovali, gambe mosse su piede a ricciolo stilizzato con struttura a cancello per l'appoggio del piano; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 76 (aperto cm 72,5), larg. cm 90, prof. cm 42,5 (aperto cm 86)
Alt. cm 76 (aperto cm 72,5), larg. cm 90, prof. cm 42,5 (aperto cm 86)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
741*
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
742
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
743
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, NECK WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, NECK WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
746
A DARK PATINA BRONZE OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME MINOR DEFECT, LOSSES, DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME MINOR DEFECT, LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200