10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
229
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650
235
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
238
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
239
A MARBLE FOUNTAIN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
A MARBLE FOUNTAIN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000